Sunday, September 25, 2016

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 25 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Buffalo 33 Arizona 18

Oakland 17 Tennessee 10

Miami 30 Cleveland 24 OT

Baltimore 19 Jacksonville 17

Green Bay 34 Detroit 27

Denver 29 Cincinnati 17

Minnesota 22 Carolina 20

Washington 29 NY Giants 27

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 25

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Households: #1. CBS 7.42/13 rating/share (even in rating from first four nights week 1 in 2015); #2. NBC 5.53/10 (even); #3. ABC 4.88/8 (-15%); #4. Fox 3.01/5 (-5%); #5. The CW 0.57/1 (-10%).

2016 Celtic Classic

http://www.rcn.com/rcntv/2016-celtic-classic/

Embrace the enchantment of the seven Celtic nations! Join presenting sponsor RCN at the 29th Annual Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival taking place September 23 through September 25 in historic Downtown Bethlehem.

Sunday!

Monday September 26, 2016

WELCOME!

HOMECOMING WEEK!!

BACK ON DUTY AT LIBERTY STREET GATE FRIDAY!

MY HANDS ARE READY!!

ALREADY!!

BUSY DAY!

JV FOOTBALL AT 4PM!

WILL BE THERE!

ANOTHER BOARD MEETING TONIGHT!!

WAS COACHING SOFTBALL SUNDAY!

WE HAD A GOOD DAY!

GREAT TEAM!!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Fitness going well!

Getting Stronger!

BACK TO TENNIS TUESDAY!

WE HOST NORTHAMPTON!

SENIOR NIGHT!!

WILL BE THERE UNTIL 4;30PM!

I HAVE A SOFTBALL GAME TUESDAY NIGHT!

What else new

Hope you are well!

Have a great week!

Talk to you Wednesday!

COACH WEAVER

Saturday, September 24, 2016

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 24 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-saturday-september-24th-2016/

Bergen Catholic (NJ) 17, Paramus Catholic (NJ) 14
Bethlehem Catholic 38, Bethlehem Liberty 7
Bishop McDevitt 42, Neumann-Goretti 12
Blair Academy (NJ) 18, Wyoming Seminary 6
Central Bucks East 31, William Tennent 6
Conwell-Egan Catholic 49, Schuylkill Valley 14
Council Rock North 13, Pennsbury 7
Episcopal Academy 23, Hill School 19
Germantown Academy 54, Academy of the New Church 20
Haverford School 48, Penn Wood 28
Jenkintown 12, Delaware County Christian School 0
Kiski School 56, Mercersburg Academy 42
LaSalle College HS 48, Archbishop Ryan 6
Littlestown 34, York County School of Technology 8
Mastery North Charter 36, Overbrook 12
Montgomery 54, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 30
Northern Lehigh 42, Wilson Area 21
Pen Argyl 35, Northwestern Lehigh 21
Perkiomen School 46, George School 14
Pleasant Valley 35, Pocono Mountain West 27
Pope John Paul II 20, Pottstown Area 6
Pottsville Area 33, Crestwood 0
Red Lion Area 49, William Penn (3) 7
Saint Joseph’s Prep 42, Archbishop Carroll 6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 42, Father Judge 28
Valley View 22, Abington Heights 17
West Chester East 21, Avon Grove 3

Shafnisky has career day, Lehigh beats Princeton 42-28 for second straight win

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/

FROM KEITH GROLLER

Nick Shafnisky said to anyone who will listen throughout the preseason and in the first month of this season that the Lehigh offense has so many weapons that it can be unstoppable.

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 24

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're hearing about a full season order for a NBC sitcom (something they haven't done for a sitcom in years), a potential reboot (with a twist) of Magnum P.I. at ABC, and more. Let's get going!

2016 Celtic Classic

http://www.rcn.com/rcntv/2016-celtic-classic/

Embrace the enchantment of the seven Celtic nations! Join presenting sponsor RCN at the 29th Annual Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival taking place September 23 through September 25 in historic Downtown Bethlehem.

NAZARETH HOMECOMING!

Announcing the 2016 Nazareth Homecoming Court

Homecoming court guys: 💙
Ryan Sherman
AJ Vlasaty
Keith Harris
Mike Weiss
Derek Knoll
Travis Stefanik
Drew Blair

Homecoming court girls: 💙
Olivia Clearie
Taty Cokely
Kelsey Jones
Meagan Manzo
Noelle Novak
Macy Rizzolino
Natalie Wieczorek

Good Luck to All!

The King will be announced at the Pep Rally and the Queen will be Announced at the Football Game at Halftime!

Weekend Viewing Picks

http://fangsbites.com/

Saturday, September 24 Australian Rules Football Preliminary Finals, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Western Bulldogs — FS2, 3 a.m. Bundesliga Hamburger vs. Bayern Munich — FS2, 9:20 a.m. FSV Mainz vs. Bayer Leverkusen — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m. Werder Bremen vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 12:20 p.m. […]

Friday, September 23, 2016

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 23 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Eastern Michigan 27 Wyoming 24

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 23 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-friday-september-23rd-2016/

Abington 35, Council Rock South 31
Academy Park 47, Cheltenham 0
Allentown Central Catholic 54, Louis E. Dieruff 21
Annville-Cleona 27, ELCO 21
Archbishop Wood 37, Roman Catholic 21
Athens 21, Towanda 6
Benjamin Franklin 65, George Washington 18
Bensalem 28, Central Bucks West 21
Berks Catholic 42, Lancaster Catholic 27
Bermudian Springs 38, Hanover 9
Big Spring 28, Northern York 21
Bishop McDevitt 64, Hershey 6
Bishop Shanahan 21, West Chester Henderson 14
Bloomsburg 55, Milton Area 6
Blue Mountain 29, Tamaqua Area 7
Boyertown 46, Methacton 41
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 36, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0
Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) 30, Phillipsburg (NJ) 7
Cardinal O’Hara 28, Bonner-Prendie 0
Cedar Cliff 35, Lower Dauphin 12
Cedar Crest 49, Ephrata 16
Central Bucks South 7, Souderton Area 0
Central Dauphin 55, Carlisle 21
Central York 28, Northeastern 27
Coatesville 48, Downingtown West 9
Cocalico 35, Elizabethtown Area 21
Conestoga Valley 43, J.P. McCaskey 21
Conrad Weiser 60, Fleetwood 22
Cumberland Valley 62, Chambersburg 7
Dallastown 23, Spring Grove 14
Daniel Boone 26, Muhlenberg 23
Danville 41, Central Columbia 14
Donegal 35, Columbia 14
Downingtown East 42, Unionville 5
Dunmore 61, Holy Cross 6
Eastern York 27, West York 10
Emmaus 50, Northampton 7
Fairfield 29, Biglerville 12
Garden Spot 54, Solanco 31
Garnet Valley 42, Radnor 14
Gettysburg 21, Dover Area 19
Glen Mills 30, Caesar Rodney (DE) 6
Governor Mifflin 28, Exeter Township 21
Great Valley 45, Sun Valley 21
Greencastle-Antrim 35, West Perry 21
Halifax 41, East Juniata 18
Hamburg 41, Mahanoy Area 20
Hanover Area 41, Lake-Lehman 14
Harrisburg 28, Central Dauphin East 10
Hatboro-Horsham 35, Upper Moreland 14
Haverford High 23, Strath Haven 17
IMG Academy (FL) 38, Boyd Anderson (FL) 0
Imhotep Charter School 44, Simon Gratz 6
Jim Thorpe Area 48, Shenandoah Valley 0
Jules E. Mastbaum 26, Olney Charter 22
Kennett 41, Octorara Area 13
Kutztown 27, Nativity BVM 13
Lakeland 27, Lackawanna Trail 7
Loyalsock Township 35, Hughesville 14
Malvern Prep 21, Gilman School (MD) 0
Manheim Central 69, Lampeter-Strasburg 14
Manheim Township 33, Hempfield 3
Marple-Newtown 37, Upper Darby 12
Martin Luther King 22, South Philadelphia 16
Mid-Valley 14, Old Forge 7
Middletown Area 50, East Pennsboro 14
Mifflinburg 24, Shamokin 21
Montoursville 36, Jersey Shore 33
Nazareth Area 42, East Stroudsburg South 7
Neshaminy 62, Harry S. Truman 28
New Hope Solebury 23, Bristol 20
North Penn 42, Canton Area 8
North Penn 45, Pennridge 21
North Pocono 27, Delaware Valley 20
North Schuylkill 28, Mount Carmel Area 14
Northeast 49, Prep Charter 0
Northern Lebanon 40, Pequea Valley 13
Northwest Area 35, Nanticoke 16
Notre Dame 31, Salisbury Township 0
Palisades 43, Catasauqua 13
Palmerton Area 35, Bangor 13
Parkland 17, Bethlehem Freedom 0
Penn Manor 48, Lebanon 12
Perkiomen Valley 43, Owen J. Roberts 7
Philadelphia Central 28, Frankford 0
Pine Grove Area 20, Upper Dauphin 12
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 39, Wissahickon 36
Pottsgrove 35, Upper Merion 0
Reading 49, Chester 38
Red Land 17, Susquehanna Township 16
Ridley 42, Penncrest 0
Riverside 49, Montrose Area 8
Roxborough 12, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 0
Saucon Valley 26, Southern Lehigh 21
Sayre 23, Muncy 22
Schuylkill Haven 17, Marian Catholic 6
Scranton Prep 14, Wyoming Area 7
Selinsgrove 17, Berwick Area 14
Shippensburg Area 24, Waynesboro 21
South Western 50, New Oxford 6
South Williamsport 49, Warrior Run 13
Southern Columbia 35, Lewisburg 0
Spring-Ford 50, Norristown 14
Springfield-Delco 41, Lower Merion 0
Strawberry Mansion 41, Thomas Edison 6
Stroudsburg 45, East Stroudsburg North 25
Susquehanna Community 34, Carbondale Area 28
Tri-Valley 17, Minersville Area 7
Trinity 28, Boiling Springs 21
Twin Valley 35, Susquehannock 34
Upper Dublin 18, Quakertown Community 7
Upper Perkiomen 47, Phoenixville 35
Valley Forge Military Academy 8, Morrisville 0
Wallenpaupack 16, Hazleton Area 7
Wellsboro 54, Troy Area 13
West Catholic 24, Lansdale Catholic 20
West Chester Rustin 33, Oxford Area 6
West Scranton 28, Scranton 21
Western Wayne 35, Tunkhannock 14
Whitehall 27, Easton Area 10
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49, Honesdale 13
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 26, Pittston Area 19
William Allen 42, Pocono Mountain East 20
William Penn Charter 27, Interboro 0
Williams Valley 20, Line Mountain 14
Williamsport 49, Shikellamy 19
Wilson West Lawn 14, Warwick 10
Wyalusing Area 28, Cowanesque Valley 14
Wyoming Valley West 29, Dallas 0
York Catholic 42, Delone Catholic 7
York Suburban 42, Kennard-Dale 6

DISTRICT 11 FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS THRU 4 WEEKS: Central's Darnell Ferrell leads in rushing, TDs

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/

FROM KEITH GROLLER

We again thank Duke Helm, the District 11 football statistician, who compiles the weekly stat leaders. He has done a great job for years.

College Football Viewing Picks for Week 4, 09/24/2016

http://fangsbites.com/

All Times Eastern Schedule courtesy of Matt’s College Sports on TV Announcers courtesy of Eye on Sky and Air Sports Studio and Pregame Shows College GameDay live from University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN — ESPN, 9 a.m. BTN Saturday Kickoff 2016 — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m. SEC Nation live from Auburn University, Auburn, AL […]

ESPN Radio of the LV: After Frank Caliendo and Jim Breuer, which star is next to pick the games?

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/


FROM KEITH GROLLER

Spicing up the Friday night "Happy Hour" show on ESPN Radio of the Lehigh Valley (AM-1160, 1230 and 1320 and espnlv.com) is a segment called "Beat the Star" in which a special guest predicts games.

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 23

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Zorn is the warrior who has everything that a man could want... well, almost everything. While he spends almost all of his time in his animated kingdom of Zephyria, he has an ex-wife and son back home in California, and he visits his son on the weekend. At least on the weekend every couple of years. In his most recent trip back to California, he has discovered that his ex-wife Edie has moved on to a new romance that doesn't include him, and even worse, his son Alangulon (aka Alan) is now a teenager, and there seems to be no room in his life for his estranged father anymore.

WEEK 5 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICKS: More attention than ever on the national anthem

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/

FROM KEITH GROLLER

No matter where you stand, or even if you choose not to stand, you have to admit that the Colin Kaepernick-inspired national anthem controversy has brought a lot of attention to him (he's going to be on the cover of Time magazine) and to the presentation of the Star-Spangled Banner itself.
Read more

2016 Celtic Classic

http://www.rcn.com/rcntv/2016-celtic-classic/

Embrace the enchantment of the seven Celtic nations! Join presenting sponsor RCN at the 29th Annual Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival taking place September 23 through September 25 in historic Downtown Bethlehem.

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday,  September 23rd

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
11:00am  Steel Soccer 360
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  EPC Football:  Easton vs Whitehall  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  Colonial League Football:  Saucon Valley vs Southern Lehigh


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
9:00pm  TV Marketing
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling
11:00pm 
Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday,  September 24th

TV2 & 502 HD

9:30am
  Colonial League Football:  Saucon Valley vs Southern Lehigh
12:30pm  College Football:  Princeton vs Lehigh  LIVE
4:00pm  EPC Football:  Easton vs Whitehall
7:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Northwestern Lehigh vs Pen Argyl


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  EPC Football:  Easton vs Whitehall
1:30pm  Colonial League Football:  Northwestern Lehigh vs Pen Argyl  LIVE
4:30pm  Colonial League Football:  Saucon Valley vs Southern Lehigh
7:30pm  Spirit Temple Bible Church
8:00pm  TV Marketing





Sunday,  September 25th         

TV2 & 502 HD

3:00pm  USL Professional SoccerOrlando City B vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE
5:00pm  Musikfest 360:  Elektrik Company 70's Disco Tribute
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents  Craig Kastelnik and Friends with Bernard Purdie
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
10:00am  Calvary Temple
12:00pm  College Football:  Princeton vs Lehigh





Monday,  September 26th

TV2 & 502 HD

5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Big Brothers/Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley - John Walson Memorial Golf Tournament
9:00pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm  Emmaus Council Meeting
8:30pm  Political Progamming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Progamming





Tuesday, September 27th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Big Brothers/Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley - John Walson Memorial Golf Tournament
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Behind the Headlines
9:00pm  TV Marketing





Wednesday, September 28th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  NHL Professional Hockey:  New Jersey Devils vs Philadelphia Flyers
  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth





Thursday, September 29th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Pennsylvania Crossfire
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Musikfest 360:  Jameson Rodgers

SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
1:00pm  Emmaus Council Meeting
6:00pm  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
7:30pm
  Spirit Temple Bible Church
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None of It
10:00pm  Sudzin Country






Friday,  September 30th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  EPC Football:  Whitehall vs Parkland  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Emmaus


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
9:00pm  TV Marketing
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling
11:00pm 
Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, October 1st 

TV2 & 502 HD

1:00pm  EPC Football:  Whitehall vs Parkland
4:00pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Emmaus
7:00pm  EPC Football:  East Stroudsburg North vs Central Catholic  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  EPC Football:  Whitehall vs Parkland
1:30pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Emmaus
7:30pm  Spirit Temple Bible Church
8:00pm  TV Marketing





Sunday, October 2nd          

TV2 & 502 HD

6:00pm  Pennsylvania Crossfire
6:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents Rob Stoneback Big Band
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
10:00am  Calvary Temple



Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.